Property data
Sale history
£230,000 on Jul 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Hafodygraig.

Floorplan Hafodygraig
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,948 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,345 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2017 £230,000 £2,949 £338,893 £4,345

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porthmadog are now selling for between £1,740 and £3,120 per square metre (£161 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
7,882 square metres (84,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Hafodygraig . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for Hafodygraig .

Photos for Hafodygraig
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, wood logs.