5, Berwyn Court, LL28 4AL
5 Berwyn Court is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Rhos On Sea. It sold for £225,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £225,000 1.8% -0.5% Jul 2004 £179,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Berwyn Court.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,319 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,380 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £225,000 £2,320 £327,858 £3,380 Jul 2004 £179,250 £1,848 £303,510 £3,129 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhos On Sea are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,040 per square metre (£195 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Berwyn Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Berwyn Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.