31, Coltsfoot Drive, PO7 8DJ
31 Coltsfoot Drive is a 86 m² terraced home in Waterlooville. It sold for £194,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
£194,000 on Jan 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Coltsfoot Drive.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,255 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,979 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £194,000 £2,256 £256,196 £2,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,510 per square metre (£304 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Coltsfoot Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Coltsfoot Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.