4, Fern Grove, CV12 0GA
4 Fern Grove is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Bedworth. It sold for £139,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £139,000 0.7% -1.5% Oct 2007 £129,500 2.2% -0.5% Feb 2006 £125,000 12.0% 10.3% Dec 2002 £87,000 31.6% 29.3% Nov 2001 £64,895 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,438 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,618 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £139,000 £2,439 £206,239 £3,618 Oct 2007 £129,500 £2,272 £235,225 £4,127 Feb 2006 £125,000 £2,193 £249,668 £4,380 Dec 2002 £87,000 £1,526 £281,023 £4,930 Nov 2001 £64,895 £1,139 £214,911 £3,770 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,239. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedworth are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,280 per square metre (£219 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Fern Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2011. It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2011) for 4 Fern Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: