Property data
Sale history
£580,995 on Jan 2017
Internal area
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,227 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,102 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2017 £580,995 £3,228 £738,337 £4,102

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 180 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £738,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lechlade are now selling for between £3,910 and £5,160 per square metre (£363 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 180 m², this implies a valuation between £704,000 and £929,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.