15, Miniva Drive, B76 2WT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £205,000 Jul 2017 4.5% 2.4% £255,947 £105,950 Aug 2002 13.8% 12.3% £246,199 £72,500 Sep 1999 6.0% 4.3% £256,839 £64,500 Sep 1997 na na £254,929 - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,253 per sqm (£302 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,440 per square metre (£316 and £412 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton Coldfield B76-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £215,000 and £280,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton Coldfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: