Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£153,000 Jul 2017 48.9% 45.2% £211,338
£107,000 Aug 2016 na na £156,099
Floor plan
Floorplan 69
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,961 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Maesteg are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,010 per square metre (£125 and £186 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maesteg CF34-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £105,000 and £157,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Maesteg). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Cwrt Coed Parc. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 69 Cwrt Coed Parc.

Photos for 69 Cwrt Coed Parc
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2007 P/07/232/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
69 Cwrt Coed Parc Maesteg
Description:
Two Storey Side Extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.