28, Beaumaris Close, CV5 7PS
28 Beaumaris Close is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Coventry. It sold for £249,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £249,000 8.5% 7.1% Jul 2014 £195,000 0.9% -1.6% May 2005 £179,950 12.7% 10.9% Oct 1999 £92,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Beaumaris Close.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,320 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,386 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £249,000 £3,320 £328,922 £4,386 Jul 2014 £195,000 £2,600 £315,129 £4,202 May 2005 £179,950 £2,399 £332,286 £4,430 Oct 1999 £92,950 £1,239 £372,241 £4,963 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,922. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coventry are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,510 per square metre (£253 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Beaumaris Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Beaumaris Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: