Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£199,995 Jul 2017 6.5% 4.7% £238,763
£178,000 Sep 2015 7.7% 6.7% £242,256
£158,000 Jan 2014 -1.0% -3.5% £236,609
£169,995 Sep 2006 na na £274,260
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,941 per sqm (£273 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Exhall are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,180 per square metre (£216 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exhall CV7-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, High Ash Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 High Ash Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 11 High Ash Close.

Photos for 11 High Ash Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.