6, Maple Avenue, HA2 8DQ
6 Maple Avenue is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Northolt Park. It sold for £435,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £435,000 8.1% 6.0% Aug 1996 £89,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,833 per square metre (£449 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,438 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £435,000 £4,833 £489,387 £5,438 Aug 1996 £89,000 £989 £586,026 £6,511 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £489,387. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt Park are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,350 per square metre (£463 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £449,000 and £572,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 P/2097/21
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Maple Avenue, South Harrow, Harrow,
- Description:
- Certificate Of Lawful Development (Proposed): Single Storey Rear Extension (Following Established Prior Approval Ref: P/2128/21/PRIOR)
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 P/2128/21/PRIOR
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Maple Avenue, South Harrow, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension: 6 metres deep, 3.6 metres maximum height and 3 metres high to the eaves.
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 P/4193/18
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Maple Avenue, Harrow,
- Description:
- Alterations to roof to form end gable and rear dormer; installation of two rooflights in front roofslope and new window in side
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 P/3387/18
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application