23, Hope Street, PR9 0RW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Jan 2017 (est. today's value: £102,940)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £773 per sqm (£72 per sqft) in Jan 2017. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,380 and £1,960 per square metre (£128 and £182 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR9-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £134,000 and £190,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Hope Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Hope Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.