Property data
Sale history
£430,000 on Jan 2017 (est. today's value: £600,300)
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,638 per sqm (£245 per sqft) in Jan 2017. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,240 per square metre (£318 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH48-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £559,000 and £691,000 (163 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
710 square metres (7,642 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Croome Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Croome Drive.

Photos for 11 Croome Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
247 sqm (2,659 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
Comments: