84, Tower Road, B75 5EQ
84 Tower Road is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Aug 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Tower Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,808 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,998 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £250,000 £2,809 £355,811 £3,998 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Tower Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Tower Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.