Property data
Sale history
£315,000 on Jan 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Woolacombe Road.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,560 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,807 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2017 £315,000 £2,561 £468,318 £3,807

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £468,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,800 per square metre (£297 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Woolacombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Woolacombe Road.

Photos for 1 Woolacombe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.