Property data
Sale history
£206,000 on Aug 2017 (est. today's value: £283,504)
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,622 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Aug 2017. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,740 per square metre (£196 and £254 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF24-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £269,000 and £348,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 88 Richards Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2017) of 88 Richards Terrace.

Photos for 88 Richards Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments: