Property data
Sale history
£420,000 on Jan 2017 (est. today's value: £586,340)
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,781 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Jan 2017. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,240 per square metre (£318 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH48-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £518,000 and £640,000 (151 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
698 square metres (7,513 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Croome Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/11/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Croome Drive.

Photos for 32 Croome Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.