90, Parc Y Coed, CF15 9LW
90 Parc Y Coed is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Creigiau. It sold for £229,950 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £229,950 2.3% 0.2% Feb 2010 £194,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Parc Y Coed.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,066 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,175 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £229,950 £3,066 £313,102 £4,175 Feb 2010 £194,000 £2,587 £338,580 £4,514 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,102. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Creigiau are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,120 per square metre (£293 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 405 square metres (4,359 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Parc Y Coed. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Parc Y Coed.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 18/01232/DCH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 90 Parc-Y-Coed Creigiau Cardif
- Description:
- DEMOLISH EXISTING GARAGE AND CONSTRUCT A NEW EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 24 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: