37, Intended Street, B63 2TR
37 Intended Street is a 86 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £101,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £101,000 5.9% 4.4% Nov 2012 £77,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Intended Street.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,174 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,758 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £101,000 £1,174 £151,185 £1,758 Nov 2012 £77,500 £901 £157,270 £1,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Intended Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Intended Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: