16, Spring Thyme Fold, OL15 8DJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £85,000 Feb 2017 13.4% 12.3% £132,191 £61,000 Jun 2014 -6.9% -9.3% £96,513 £112,000 Jan 2006 na na £120,041 - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,700 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,090 per square metre (£196 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Littleborough OL15-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £106,000 and £154,000 (50 m² × typical £/sqm in Littleborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Spring Thyme Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Spring Thyme Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: