32, Penmaen Road, LL32 8EU
32 Penmaen Road is a 123 m² semi-detached home in Conwy. It sold for £175,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £175,000 64.3% 60.8% May 2016 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Penmaen Road.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,422 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,014 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £175,000 £1,423 £247,742 £2,014 May 2016 £95,000 £772 £142,932 £1,162 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,742. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Conwy are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,590 per square metre (£237 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Penmaen Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Penmaen Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.