Property data
Sale history
£123,000 on Jul 2017 (est. today's value: £174,127)
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,157 per sqm (£200 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Asaph LL17-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £132,000 and £167,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in St Asaph). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Cae Bryn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Cae Bryn.

Photos for 14 Cae Bryn
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.