Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£128,500 Jul 2017 3.7% 1.6% £181,411
£76,500 Jun 2003 na na £190,616
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,352 per sqm (£126 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,390 per square metre (£147 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle Upon Tyne NE5-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £151,000 and £227,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle Upon Tyne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Dilston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Dilston Drive.

Photos for 22 Dilston Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments: