54, Falcon Way, DE11 7QT
54 Falcon Way is a 48 m² semi-detached home in Woodville. It sold for £119,950 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £119,950 2.2% 0.1% Jul 2005 £93,000 -20.6% -23.1% Feb 2005 £102,000 26.3% 24.6% Aug 2001 £45,000 3.7% 1.8% Nov 1995 £36,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Falcon Way.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,498 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,946 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £119,950 £2,499 £189,399 £3,946 Jul 2005 £93,000 £1,938 £177,437 £3,697 Feb 2005 £102,000 £2,125 £182,862 £3,810 Aug 2001 £45,000 £938 £176,092 £3,669 Nov 1995 £36,500 £760 £217,170 £4,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodville are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,020 per square metre (£210 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Falcon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Falcon Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2004 9/2003/1511
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 54 Falcon Way, Woodville, Swadlincote, Derbyshire,
- Description:
- The erection of a two storey side extension incorporating a garage and single storey rear extension at.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.