27, Parc Y Llan, LL15 2YL
27 Parc Y Llan is a 146 m² detached home in Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Aug 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Parc Y Llan.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,712 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,523 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £250,000 £1,712 £368,362 £2,523 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,060 per square metre (£229 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 559 square metres (6,017 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Parc Y Llan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Parc Y Llan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.