1, Magdalene Road, WS1 3TA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £155,000 Aug 2017 11.5% 9.3% £215,657 £18,250 Dec 1997 na na £72,123 - Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,123 per sqm (£104 per sqft) in Aug 2017. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,780 per square metre (£148 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £221,000 and £384,000 (138 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 867 square metres (9,332 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.