10, Rogerson Terrace, DH6 5HJ
10 Rogerson Terrace is a 84 m² terraced home in Bowburn. It sold for £81,500 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £81,500 -1.1% -3.0% Sep 2010 £87,500 7.4% 4.9% Jul 2003 £52,500 8.8% 7.6% Aug 2002 £48,500 5.8% 4.3% Oct 1998 £39,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £970 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,546 per square metre (£144 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £81,500 £970 £129,826 £1,546 Sep 2010 £87,500 £1,042 £141,718 £1,687 Jul 2003 £52,500 £625 £123,728 £1,473 Aug 2002 £48,500 £577 £151,666 £1,806 Oct 1998 £39,000 £464 £136,655 £1,627 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bowburn are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,250 per square metre (£108 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Rogerson Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Rogerson Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 03 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: