Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£115,000 Jan 2017 5.1% 3.1% £165,802
£44,000 Nov 1997 na na £168,848
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,742 per sqm (£162 per sqft) in Jan 2017. For context, homes in Darlington are now selling for between £1,110 and £1,720 per square metre (£103 and £159 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darlington DL1-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £73,000 and £114,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Darlington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Ripon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Ripon Drive.

Photos for 7 Ripon Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.