23, Rhyl Road, LL16 3DT
23 Rhyl Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Denbigh. It sold for £85,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £85,000 -0.8% -3.0% Jan 2007 £92,500 16.0% 13.7% Jul 2003 £55,000 35.8% 34.6% Oct 2002 £44,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,103 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,606 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £85,000 £1,104 £123,669 £1,606 Jan 2007 £92,500 £1,201 £139,295 £1,809 Jul 2003 £55,000 £714 £127,859 £1,661 Oct 2002 £44,000 £571 £133,070 £1,728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,669. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denbigh are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,700 per square metre (£166 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Rhyl Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Rhyl Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.