113, Kenneth Road, RM6 6LR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£321,000 on Jan 2017 (est. today's value: £403,871)
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,732 per sqm (£347 per sqft) in Jan 2017. For context, homes in Chadwell Heath are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,270 per square metre (£395 and £489 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chadwell Heath RM6-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £366,000 and £453,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Chadwell Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Kenneth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 113 Kenneth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.