41, Cheviot Road, GU47 8NE
41 Cheviot Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Sandhurst. It sold for £355,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£355,000 on Oct 2017
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,944 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,767 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £355,000 £3,944 £429,061 £4,767 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sandhurst are now selling for between £4,230 and £5,250 per square metre (£392 and £487 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.