69, Southern Way, MK12 5EH
69 Southern Way is a 79 m² terraced home in Wolverton. It sold for £255,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Oct 2017
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,227 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,805 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £255,000 £3,228 £300,561 £3,805 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolverton are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,770 per square metre (£271 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.