18, Field View Road, CT16 3FB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£304,995 on Jan 2017 (est. today's value: £352,371)
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,798 per sqm (£260 per sqft) in Jan 2017. For context, homes in Whitfield are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,050 per square metre (£305 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitfield CT16-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £359,000 and £441,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.