68, Guffitts Rake, CH47 7AD
68 Guffitts Rake is a 103 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £282,500 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £282,500 5.6% 3.6% May 2001 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,742 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,829 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £282,500 £2,743 £394,383 £3,829 May 2001 £120,000 £1,165 £366,186 £3,555 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,660 per square metre (£241 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Guffitts Rake. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Guffitts Rake.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.