2, Sandringham Road, PE30 4DA
2 Sandringham Road is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Kings Lynn. It sold for £165,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £165,000 8.8% 7.6% Feb 2013 £118,000 5.4% 2.4% Dec 2009 £100,000 2.1% -0.3% Jun 2004 £89,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,323 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,062 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £165,000 £2,324 £217,403 £3,062 Feb 2013 £118,000 £1,662 £195,392 £2,752 Dec 2009 £100,000 £1,408 £172,755 £2,433 Jun 2004 £89,000 £1,254 £177,654 £2,502 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Lynn are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,020 per square metre (£205 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2012. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: