1, Mulberry Way, CB7 4TH
1 Mulberry Way is a 117 m² detached home in Ely. It sold for £440,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £440,000 7.3% 5.5% May 2011 £280,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Mulberry Way.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,760 per square metre (£349 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,497 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £440,000 £3,761 £526,103 £4,497 May 2011 £280,000 £2,393 £452,645 £3,869 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £526,103. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,550 per square metre (£305 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £532,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 479 square metres (5,156 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Mulberry Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Mulberry Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: