Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2017 £145,000 4.1% 2.1%
Jun 2000 £74,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Bendigo Lane.

Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,101 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,694 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2017 £145,000 £2,101 £185,915 £2,694
Jun 2000 £74,000 £1,072 £285,894 £4,143

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,330 per square metre (£160 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Bendigo Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Bendigo Lane.

Photos for 12 Bendigo Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.