Flat 3 Nightingale House, Drake Way, RG2 0PD
Flat 3 Nightingale House Drake Way is a 61 m² flat in Reading. It sold for £273,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£273,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 3 Nightingale House, Drake Way.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,475 per square metre (£416 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,851 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £273,000 £4,475 £234,890 £3,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,550 per square metre (£346 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 3 Nightingale House Drake Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 3 Nightingale House Drake Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.