37, Ridgeway Lane, NG20 0LJ
37 Ridgeway Lane is a 58 m² detached home in Warsop. It sold for £110,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Feb 2017
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,896 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,760 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £110,000 £1,897 £160,078 £2,760 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warsop are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,590 per square metre (£158 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT194452
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 37 Ridgeway Lane, Warsop, Mansfield
- Owner
-
COUNTRYWIDE TAX & TRUST CORPORATION LTD
(Company reference number: 4844596)
Proprietor address: Gables House, 62 Kenilworth Road, Leamington Spa CV32 6JX
Price paid on title: £110,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Jun 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Ridgeway Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Ridgeway Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.