61a, Mount Pleasant, RG26 4BN
61a Mount Pleasant is a 113 m² detached home in Tadley. It sold for £420,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £420,000 6.4% 4.3% Jun 1995 £109,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61a, Mount Pleasant.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,716 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,361 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £420,000 £3,717 £492,778 £4,361 Jun 1995 £109,950 £973 £590,628 £5,227 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £492,778. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tadley are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,540 per square metre (£327 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61a Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 61a Mount Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.