Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£345,000 Jan 2017 7.6% 5.5% £415,757
£70,000 May 1995 na na £299,471
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,875 per sqm (£267 per sqft) in Jan 2017. For context, homes in West End are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,400 per square metre (£314 and £408 per square foot) . See the analysis of West End SO30-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £407,000 and £528,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in West End). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Hatch Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Hatch Mead.

Photos for 24 Hatch Mead
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments: