111, High Street, SO30 3DY
111 High Street is a 89 m² semi-detached home in West End. It sold for £280,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Jan 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, High Street.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,146 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,791 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £280,000 £3,146 £337,426 £3,791 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West End are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,400 per square metre (£314 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2016) for 111 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 H/20/89290
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 111 HIGH STREET, WEST END, SOUTHAMPTON,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and garage conversion to living accommodation
- Summary:
- 10 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.