37, Fitzroy Drive, PO13 8LY
37 Fitzroy Drive is a 105 m² detached home in Lee-On-The-Solent. It sold for £340,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £340,000 4.3% 2.3% Jul 2009 £247,000 4.7% 2.6% Dec 2001 £173,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Fitzroy Drive.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,238 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,274 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £340,000 £3,238 £448,780 £4,274 Jul 2009 £247,000 £2,352 £478,320 £4,555 Dec 2001 £173,950 £1,657 £424,897 £4,047 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,780. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lee-On-The-Solent are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,260 per square metre (£261 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Fitzroy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2016. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Fitzroy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: