17, Coombe Way, GU14 7FY
17 Coombe Way is a 118 m² terraced home in Farnborough. It sold for £393,880 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £393,880 6.0% 3.9% Mar 2009 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Coombe Way.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,337 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,050 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £393,880 £3,338 £477,879 £4,050 Mar 2009 £250,000 £2,119 £423,394 £3,588 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £477,879. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnborough are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,710 per square metre (£314 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £556,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Coombe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2016. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Coombe Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: