58, Fitzgerald Close, CB7 4QD
58 Fitzgerald Close is a 122 m² detached home in Ely. It sold for £435,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £435,000 6.5% 4.4% Feb 1999 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Fitzgerald Close.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,565 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,263 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £435,000 £3,566 £520,124 £4,263 Feb 1999 £135,000 £1,107 £505,928 £4,147 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £520,124. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,550 per square metre (£305 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £555,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 463 square metres (4,984 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Fitzgerald Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Fitzgerald Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.