1 Portland View, Dean Street, BS2 8FE
1 Portland View Dean Street is a 51 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £70,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£70,000 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1 Portland View, Dean Street.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,372 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,217 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £70,000 £1,373 £62,088 £1,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £62,088. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,930 per square metre (£330 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Portland View Dean Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Portland View Dean Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.