17, Calder Grove, HU8 9NU
17 Calder Grove is a 70 m² terraced home in Hull. It sold for £65,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £65,000 4.9% 2.6% Nov 2005 £38,080 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £928 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,258 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £65,000 £929 £88,094 £1,258 Nov 2005 £38,080 £544 £64,791 £926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £88,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,200 per square metre (£122 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Calder Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2017. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Calder Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 15 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.