Property data
Sale history
£225,000 on Jan 2017
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,040 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,091 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2017 £225,000 £3,041 £302,728 £4,091

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,728. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gosport are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,050 per square metre (£276 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 16 Repton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 16 Repton Close.

Photos for 16 Repton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.