1, Fieldway, CH2 3QR
1 Fieldway is a 167 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £510,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £510,000 4.8% 3.2% Feb 2014 £417,500 1.5% -1.0% Jun 2006 £371,666 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Fieldway.
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,053 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,042 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £510,000 £3,054 £674,972 £4,042 Feb 2014 £417,500 £2,500 £672,227 £4,025 Jun 2006 £371,666 £2,226 £706,685 £4,232 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £674,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £463,000 and £646,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 424 square metres (4,564 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Fieldway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Fieldway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: