Property data
Sale history
£36,000 on May 1999 (est. today's value: £143,484)
Floor plan
Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
30 square metres (323 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,200 per sqm (£111 per sqft) in May 1999. For context, homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,970 per square metre (£251 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bury St Edmunds IP32-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £81,000 and £119,000 (30 m² × typical £/sqm in Bury St Edmunds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Anderson Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Anderson Walk.

Photos for 52 Anderson Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
30 sqm (323 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.