3, Wythburn Close, BB12 8XE
3 Wythburn Close is a 118 m² detached home in Padiham. It sold for £217,500 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £217,500 2.2% 0.2% Nov 2015 £205,000 7.9% 5.7% Oct 2000 £65,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Wythburn Close.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,843 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,478 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £217,500 £1,843 £292,449 £2,478 Nov 2015 £205,000 £1,737 £285,886 £2,423 Oct 2000 £65,500 £555 £219,289 £1,858 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Padiham are now selling for between £1,030 and £2,110 per square metre (£95 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Wythburn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/02/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Wythburn Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.